Archive for April, 2009

This one’s for the happiness~

April 30, 2009

Utada Hikaru — This One (Crying like a Child)

Tomorrow, Friday, 1st.

Exactly like the lyrics.

It could have been.

Advertisements

April 30, 2009

Utada’s song… really make me lol

NYC NYC what what
Tokyo Tokyo what what
Send it up from the streets to the highest
To the highest high
Mp3 mp3 players
Work it out, work it out hustlers
Om mani padme Hum

You know I, I’m gonna be yours tonight
We’re gonna… Ooh aah
FYI We’re gonna be up all night
I’ll see you later, call me
You know my number

I never even notice the bolded statement in the song. O_O Man. LOL.

Yer upload to Imageshack so long one.

 

MacOSX Ideneb v1.4

A big X running on my laptop =D MacOSX Hackintosh FTW. Still a lot to fix and a lot to learn from it. Nice. Exams coming soon too.

I will turn into ‘someone who likes young girls’ XD for Vail’s sister. Why? I fell in love with his sis’s talent. LOL.

I was in the washroom, then when she came back she played Canon in D on the piano. I was like waaaaa =OOO

… and if that cake was really baked by her, I really got nothing to say. So talented. Even know how to run Maple Story private server, using Visual C++ to compile the server and run. (Yes, he even said that he never even install it yet and yet she is using it already).

GGWP Epicness. Lol.

Damnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn. XD

Oh, project got runner up. Too bad la they can’t see how useful the concept of “internet poker” can be to the society… Sad. Oh well at least we are second. Lol.

I really wanna kill someone tho. Lol.

eXP.

Rawr =3

April 27, 2009

Bunnies. They iz cute. Rawr. *pull pull* I think only one girl understands this lol.

Anyway, so where was I for the weekend?

Malacca!

Probably, I think, this is not a really good abstract, so… let’s see. It’s like heaven on earth. Ok besides the fact that I didn’t see much chicks at MMU due to the fact that I went there at the wrong time, but yeah, it’s one hell of an experience.

(more…)

ヽ(^^ヽ)(ノ^^)ノヽ(^^ヽ)(ノ^^)ノ

April 17, 2009

Gotta love japanese emoticons. 😉

Rawr.

Rough week ahead. I think.

Let’s see how well I can crap for my group report, and cleansweap everyone on 28th of April. =D

Or rather I would say, those buggers work well for it then it will all be ok.

Rawr.

Special thanks to Esmond Pitt, author of java Remote Method Invocation, ejp from Sun Forums, founder of Melbourne Orchestra, pioneer in computing for helping out.

I’ll add a special acknowledgement to him on behalf of the team to say thank you. Without him, I believe my project is as well as in the rubbish bin.

At least, my group members did do their job. Lol. Compared to other groups *tsk*, nice….

Well imagine learning RMI + SSL + Encryption + Database mySQL + php in 3 months FROM SCRATCH.

Actually just 1 month and a half. Hmmm.

Yeah beat that shit.

Peace out.

AC. ε=ε=ε=ヾ(´▽`*)ノ☆イッテキマース☆ヾ(*´▽`)ノ=з=з=з

On a side note. Dell Studio XPS  16 $2854 = RM10k+-

Walao. Pain. Pain. Lol.

Rawr

April 16, 2009

Ayam posting this from Vientnam… yeah right.

Am in Vietnamese coursemate’s house. Finished IVG (somehow). Still got CMP, GRP (ZOMG), OBJ (haven’t touch the question at all), CON (gotta study the textbook and pwn all like what I did), and exams next month. Oh gg awesome.

I seriously don’t know what you think, but never mind.

Inspirational post from smacky’s post, but I beg to differ on some points.

There’s always two side of a coin. Always be, and always will.

So it’s crawling in my skin~~~~~~

Ah yeah, today MOE is visiting. Got selected thanks to MC. Go wear smart formal gua… rofl.

Weeeeeee~

I need stress relief roar.

One Republic still rocks. Muahahah.

Oh yeah gotta check group member’s work shit. GTG.

AC.

Facebook Epicness

April 8, 2009

Yeap. This came out when I was adding a friend of mine.

Tiued Nurse. Hmmmmmm. =P

Tiued Nurse. Hmmmmmm. =P

*nods* Priceless.

Internet is very “the” slow.

April 7, 2009

Now Playing — Reira Starring Yuna Ito – Endless Story

Nice song. A crippled internet is like a crippled hand and leg for a computer science student. True story.

… and so, deadlines to catch, reports to finish, assignments to tapao. What can I say… lol.

… and yes, there’s a reason why they open the doors when they are in the room… things can turn out pretty… ‘brokeback’. *nods* But well, they’re cool. Being able to joke as such whilst working is what they call… relax? LOL.

Well, the only thing I can do… is to promise myself.

AC.

o(^^o)(o^^)o わくわく Kitaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

edit  ~ Gotta love Firefox’s resume session when you pres F5 when submitting filled-in data. That’s how I preserve my blog posts most of the time, and data entry into sites, posts, etc.

+1 Firefox, -1 IE.

Nevertheless, IE8 is pretty kewl, despite tab launching is pretty slow sometimes. Minefield… sucks if you ask me lol. 64bit, so what? Safari… if you have the memory, it’s awesome, no plugins AFAIK. Chrome too, but a jackass housemate says it gives packet leak la etc bullshit a lot so I couldn’t care less now (oh he’s the internet line owner with his bloody name on the line when we paid fair and square and deserve every single drop of bandwidth).

Oh well. Ganbatte neh~! PokerAllStars~~~

Lol

April 3, 2009

The vietnamese probably yellz from the first floor, “I pwN jEw!” while the others on the ground floor sez nuuuuuuuuuu.

Yes, phear teh Vietz. XD

That’s when I was enlightened bout unity and strength for students overseas.