Teriyaki Boyz!!!!

by

RAWR

Now Playing — Teriyaki Boyz – Tokyo Drift (Fast & Furious)

Drift drift drift~

xD

Alright, two assignments down. 2 Group assignments, major assignments summore. Bah.

*waits for the uoloading photos from hp cam to lappie*

My whole just gave me a black screen of death for a while and I just knock on it and it came back, suspect PCB problem =( *sob*

So I’ll edit the random pix later and post it. So yeah gonna do my G52LSS thingy later. Brian ain’t replying, so I shall assume what he told me, that’s about it. Rofl. Yeh tomorrow going down Ampang to stay in friend’s hse for a day then next day roll on to Bangkok Jazz to meet Lee Asher.

Which means I need to pack my clothes and stuffs later. Bahhhh. Lazy /_\

… and yeah Prison Break Season 4 kicks ass man. First 2 epi’s down ady a few more to go RAWR xD Addictive. I just love PB… keeps me going. It’s like a drug. Lol.

Who needs Heroes when you have PB muhahahaha 😄

Well quite a ‘number’ of weird things been happening in my life lately, and I actually woke up early even though I slept foe 4 hours just to do my assignments… is it a good sign or a bad one? =P

Viva La Vida — Meh wanted to go but then pulled myself out last minute. Got to know that it’s kinda… boring?

For the other guys it will be cuci mata session la as usual. I’d been washing my eyes because I’m damn sleepy LOL (if you don’t get the joke then fine… lol).

Ah Corny officially turned into an Apple freak, Apple Desktop, Laptop, IPhone. Walao.

Tired x infinity @@ am better after 1 hour of sleep lolz.

Anyway, how bad can it be… been worse.

Oh yeaaaaaaaaaaaaa how can I forget this ownage feedback =P

Tah Lun told me that he performed to some Yr 3 Mech Eng or Chem Eng I forgot and that fella actually replied “Oh so you learn magic from that Year 2 CSIT Alex ah?”

First second — O_O WTFFFF??????????????!!!!!
Second second (xD) — =O OMFGGGGGGGGGGGGGG
Third second — LMAO; asks “Who’s that guy O_O||||”

It’s like, feeling proud because I’m known by ppl, paiseh because Tah Lun is like leaps and bounds better than me… Damn paiseh sial. .___. But lol priceless. Muahhaha =P

Yeah yeah whatever.

Human derive pleasures for themselves anyway. Syok sendiri is normal lol.

Ok now THAT sounded wrong =O

lalalala~

I am innocent *watery eyes*

Woo BoA MV ❤ ❤

Here I present you random pix tiem *bloody imageshack so slow one or quek dl-ing hentai= =*

Teh pro me uses A4 paper as the CD Cover = =!

Teh pro me uses A4 paper as the CD Cover = =!

Censored lolz

Censored lolz

Bloody aggressive ducks the last time I fed them the white ones bite my trousers. = =!

Bloody aggressive ducks the last time I fed them the white ones bite my trousers. = =!

The bising ducks (brown ones) but quite tame

The bising ducks (brown ones) but quite tame

Oh trust me when  I say, I took the two pictures when I’m planning to get something like Zen like lol.

Minutes before the rainbow came out during the full moon

Minutes before the rainbow came out during the full moon

Corneliuss replacement car when his Benz A160 died

Cornelius's replacement car when his Benz A160 died

... and guess what theres a freaking digital dashboard in the glove compartment WTF

... and guess what there's a freaking digital dashboard in the glove compartment WTF

*checks bill* Oh its Japanese Curry Don in Ichiban Ramen while eating with YC

*checks bill* Oh it's Japanese Curry Don in Ichiban Ramen while eating with YC

Notts Central (Inner Part)

Notts Central (Inner Part)

The place where I *coughs* watch the sunset =P

The place where I *coughs* watch the sunset =P

Last but not least

Siao Hans birthday cake lol =D

Siao Han's birthday cake lol =D

Bah *work work*

Wish me all the best for the magic lecture and tomorrow! =3

eXP. 11:15 PM 11/27/2008

Advertisements

One Response to “Teriyaki Boyz!!!!”

  1. whenwewasbaf Says:

    All the best.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: