Pet Power: 1337

by

ROFL

Pet Powah!!!

Pet Powah!!!

Just came back to my room, long day outside. Broke my personal record of staying outside till late at night during schooling days. Lol.

Anyway ADS is fucking shit after implementing the queues my code is practically screwed. Wasted my time coding that thing wtf. CoQ haven’t touch yet, then GRP haven’t send out email WTF. ISH.

Ok la I should stop ranting and spam their mails again I don’t care ady laaaaaaaaaaaaa

Now Playing — Busou Renkin – Hoshiakari

I can’t cheat myself anymore…

Today I lost my ear ring, so I borrowed (or she gave it to me now IDK lol) Huey Yi’s spare ear ring to put into mine. Gah my lucky star is lost wtf. Loose ady I guess. Sigh =((

Cognitive warmup appears to be slightly helpful. Gotta start doing it often already. =D

Like silverhawk says, screw routines. Lol. =S Ok la forget about it la.

To end the post, I made my first pancake today!! Lol.

AC.

Oh talk about coincidence — Now Playing — Santana Featuring Michelle Branch – The Game of Love

Summary of this post: Read — Fucking stressed but trying to enjoy every moment that’s worth spending.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: