Rule [2.1]

by

“Rule Breaker – I suck”

Lol.

12:30 AM… probably one of my early times of blogging.

Now Playing — Andre Rieu & The Johann Strauss Orchestra – Emperor’s Waltz

Rawrrrr spaming in SC as usual… regardless of date.

Torrented quite a few vids… Quite useful, but time consuming, need to practice. I like Witness by Lee Asher! Damn cool. Lol.

Rubik’s… getting faster at the F2L… but still having problems at slotting them in = =||| But I have a general grasp of it already. Hoping to get faster… but my cube is getting dirty and worn out. =\

I want those speedcubing special DIY cubes man… *drool* lol.

But I still have to memorise those OLLs and PLLs… WTF man. Wait, first I need to get my notation straight. = =

Farkz.

Ok this morning woke up, mum told me eh 11 ady go out. Ok gg.com. Time for a haircut and take photograph for my L license. Then switched on the laptop (it’s already on so just move the mouse XD) and see bluescreen = =||| Wow…

Restarted and blasted Croatian Rhapsody. Then took my bath, ate and went out.

Brought my rubik’s too 😄

So I went to a new shop for haircut, after that quite ok la my hair now shorter LOL (well duh) and it doesn’t really look nice if I didn’t comb it. =\ Ah well.

Yes I was playing rubik’s while she’s cutting my hair. Then after I solve ady I lazy so I kept the cube 😄

The other shampoo girls were watching some real life voodoo thingy on TV. Quite scary from the reflection of the mirror to the TV Screen.

So left the place and headed for lunch in my usual shop ‘Lam Kee’. I always go there and eat and walk to Pusat Tuisyen Cheng that time (yes it’s the same Cheng for English and mandarin lol). It’s like my second food home ady. Lol back then lah.

So ate there, and went to Peking Optical Shop and chatted with Chun Kit’s parents. Haha. Talked a lot there, for my mum lah, I spoke quite a few words too lah.

Playing rubik’s all that while, saw Chun Kit’s sister with her dog… I dunno how you spell ‘shit tzu’ lol. Anyway I’m glad to know I’m not the only one that sleeps late wake up late and eat lunch straight away after I wake up 😄

Then… auntie sent us back… thanks auntie.

I went into my room, and forgot what I did… = =

Then evening nothing much also ‘chopping then no inspiration and it sucks. = =

I found some tuts, but phailed miserably. Cannot get it.

Ah well…

I don’t even have an idea for the layout. = = God forbid, I really suck in AP compared to last time.

Aihhhhhhhhhh

Mana artistic part of me now? Gone with the wind ah?

Keong called me this evening… and made me curse in cantonese for 45 minutes. = =||| Sure happens. God knows why he received a ‘cardboard’ (actually it’s a Post Office receipt = =|||) and told me he doesn’t know what the hell is that and the other Ipoh langs from NS got it too.

So he called me up to ask me whether I receive such stuffs or not, I checked the mailbox on the box and I can only see my dad’s name on it so it’s a no.

Then I say eh why you and them kena one… and this is the comeback reply:

“We fai chai yat gor le mah… you sei tiu chai… ketua wor, gang hai umm sai ge lah”

I lol-ed wtf.

Was looking at CC’s thread – “How do you make love” and I was laughing my ass off. Lol. WTF. = =

“Blame Malaysia for not having sex education” — hell yeah man. Lol.

Yes… = = Ixora connection sucks. Woot. But it’s free wth wth wth wth.

Anna went aiyerrrrrr lol. Yes I know notts don’t have that = = damn bloody Pioneer and ExBB… bastards. Grr.

Ah well I couldn’t care less anyway I would camp in Tiscra or somewhere in the Orange Building for wifi back then =w

Tired… and yes I’m sick… in either way.

Rubik’s… ahhhh

So at night dinner… and then… err took the photos… aiyerrr my eyes so small = = yes I slept late. Didn’t sleep well.

I spit on my back palm wtf this morning, what kind of weird dream is that. = =|||

Not really spit la I’m just letting the saliva out when I’m 1/4 awake XDD

Ok.

Project ‘ey’ halted temporarily… can be continued, screw the top.

I dunno la….

By the rate of ‘Tongue Tied’ being played by my winamp… if I really listen to it I can bloody memorise the lyrics. = =

Hmm I should write a list of songs for different emotions rawrrr

“Just call my name and I’ll be there…”

Now Playing — Westlife – I’ll Be There

No dota for today too.

Second day. OMG.

WTF.

OMGOMGOMGOMG. = =

Short hair is short.

I shall attempt on ASCII art soon LOL *wahahhaha*

= =

Random rant — I’m not that stupid not to know that fapping requires alt + tab and distraction lol.

Woooooot is it what I think it is?

Yes!!!!!!

Now Playing — Hirano Aya & Katou Emiri & Fukuhara Kaori & Endou Aya – Valentine Kiss

“Astawa dokuede da special day~”

Lol… yeah valentine’s day is special. I think.

“Valentine Day Kisssssssssssss” *swings head from left to right back and forth*

😄

Hmm *regret*

*regret*

*regret*

*regret*

“dango dango dango dango dango dango dango dango daikazuku~”

Lalalalalala =P

Ah well. Guess that ends it. Another boring day pt 2.

AC.

Piano… T_T

“I am a dreamer…” — Card Captor Sakura – Platinum

Advertisements

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: