Archive for February, 2008

Wow

February 27, 2008

One word. Wow.

i miss those dayzzz but life is about moving forward…

Vince’s blog. Well. I agree to the latter more than the front… But… ah.

Moving on.

Dating Scorpio Men and Women

February 19, 2008

Interesting stuffs by stacial from LYN. Dunno what’s the original source tho.

What it’s like to date a Scorpio woman:

Scorpio woman is very emotional,very demanding and very demonstrative.She is full of flair and intrigue,a fascinating woman that the strong A-type personality male will adore,for she presents the right amount of rewards.The Scorpio woman is ultimate seductive,flirtatious woman.She won’t give a man her heart very easily because she is weary of trusting another person.The man will have to go through a series of ‘mental testes’ in order for the relationship to get solid and close.She may not show it,but she wants a close commited relationship.In order for this,this man has to be trusted,has to be affectionate and never try to control her.She is very possessive but the Scorpio woman is so full of mystery,sensuality and passion that most men do not mind being possesed by her.

What it’s like to date a Scorpio man:

The Scorpio male is unlike any other men of any other astrology signs.He is so unique that a seperate section is needed to explain about dating the Scorpio man.Unlike most other zodiac signs,what it’s like to date a Scorpio woman is very familiar to dating a Scorpio man.The main difference is that instead of presenting a powerful feminine force like the woman,the Scorpio man presents a strong masculine,sexual force.The Scorpio man is easy to seduce and take home for the night,it is much harder to form a real relationship with him.The Scorpio man is very sensitive and feels lonely and unfulfilled,but he will never let a woman know this.Behind closed doors,be sensitive and affectionate to him appeal to his emotions only if you want a close relationship with him,do not attempt to lead him on because he will see this and never forgive you.Toying with a Scorpio male is an unwise move.He will be jealous and possessive and will never allow a woman to control him.Let him take the lead because the Scorpio male is truly a fascinating person,you can never go wrong when he is planning the night.Scorpio men are very moody and their moods change like a pendulum on a clock.Stand by his side in these times and it will pass.Do not nag on him for he has a hard enough time understanding his own emotions.Scorpio men make excellent protectors and you will always feel safe under his radiating,passionate and energetic power.

Weee =(

February 18, 2008

Lol, emoticon doesn’t match teh words? Paradox ZOMG. Lol. xD

I just saw the girls in ACS, one of their profiles in friendster… and they are like… grown now. I’m like… Woo… Assumption is correct xD

But anyway life’s tough. And I need to have a med checkup soon.

Hoping for the best. Need to study (really, no sarcasm).

Chiao.  BTW I’m doing live logs. All the best to me. No time!

Update On Post Time Lag

February 16, 2008

Well, it’s been days since I last posted. Well main reason being that I got no internet access at home, and I’m too lazy to walk to the TISCRA (but I can walk to Kapas for LAN party =X)

Anyway, a lot happened. Don’t feel like posting. I don’t know why. Summore I dunno what to post also. I ran out of ideas. @_@

Give me sometime to find back what I’d lost (my identity).

Wee CNY… Another boring kickstart.

February 9, 2008

Yeah, this year’s CNY just couldn’t get better. So freaking dull. Not much activities too… I gamed a lot. Anyway, blame the govt for banning firecrackers. Lol.

I’m in my Ubuntu 7.10 running under VMWare Workstation typing this post rawrrrr xD

It’s so freaking cool. Now I have to find a way for Ubuntu to detect my wifi card whilst running in VM. Damnit.

Actually IPW3945 is a very good card. Seriously. I just noticed when I read the articles. God damnit why DELL never teach us to utilise it in Linux xD

But too bad VM doesn’t detect it… Fuck. =__=

CNY is boring, never visit my pet-sis…. damn. BTW, I know some might be expecting liek, “Ah yeah, I got laid” in my blog, but apparently it’s not happening so sorry guys. Lol.

I’m actually downloading Bleach just now… using Deluge in Ubuntu. Thunder still pawns the speed bigtime… Downside is you can’t even surf the internet if you use Thunder. It LEECHES OFF each and EVERY single drop of network activity available.

BTW Deluge is just normal… Maybe I should try pr0n or something else. Lol.

Anyway, Ubuntu is cool. I can’t help myself repeating it. Terminal does wonders…. seriously. But then, it’s hard. HARD.

Guess I’m gonna try Backtrack once I burn it as a liveCD. Wifiway ain’t working… that bitch distro. xD

Going back to campus soon… Damnit. Something random — I actually never skip the Jalur Gemilang song while it’s playing in my winamp in Windows as I can’t press my hotkey to change the song while in VM xD =___=

All I know Malaysiaku Gemilang makes me remember moments in NS and Sean. Well. It’s still a bit sour… But good news is recovering.

I hope I can get my priorities straight when I go back campus. Sleeping time lah, this and that. I need to work on my body too… Exercise!

BTW, If all goes well in learning linux I WILL INSTALL A DUALBOOT. Serious shit.

The Myth by Jackie Chan… — The girl is kinda… cute. =P

Summer Snow — I still haven’t find the freaking soundtrack! Oh damn.

Now playing in Windows XP SP3 (instead of Ubuntu xD) — The Day You Went Away — M2M

Copyright eXPeri3nc3 08. ARR. * I can’t input Alt+0169 in linux, can I? xD*

CNY Coming Soon…

February 4, 2008

Wee, it’s been a while since I last updated. I’d been through quite a lot of stuffs… Never thought of those to happen. I ‘preeed’ la, see pickpockets in real life, this and that. Eye opener.

Well Chinese New Year coming soon, so Gong Xi Fa Cai to all of my blogreaders!

May you have a happy, fruitful, and prosperous Chinese New Year! Those who are single will get laid too. Couples will get married (lol).

eXPeri3nc3 2008. New Year.