Archive for November 12th, 2007

IRandomz*~

November 12, 2007

I just saw some guy’s shirt with 3 stripes on his left shoulder…

I’m like… I used to wear those… BB. No better still 4 stripes on my shoulder in National Service…

Those were the days. Kinda miss back the times there. 3 months of torment turned out to be a memorable one… Contradicting to myself back then.

Guess that’s life? Miss them. Friends, Girlfriend back then, Chinese Chess Companions… My assistant Nushan! Lol she’s short =P Very. Up to my chin I guess…

Ah well.

Advertisements

Aaaaaah~*~**~*~

November 12, 2007

9:01 PM 11/11/2007

Aaaaaah~*~**~*~

There goes a few days of my life. Geez. Still got a lot to do:

1. Website for Financial Planning (Skills for Communication), APS Assignment (TBA), CSA (Revision), AI Coursework, Java Lab.

2. TSF Logs (Read CF Thread <_< )

3. Samsung L760 blogging. Oh damn.

4. Revision

5. Missing her each moment…

6. Anti-Bitch mode = On

Sheesh. BS dc, kena owned, dc, dc, dc… Tulan sialz. Anyway I spent my weekend in Cor’s house, got internet connection, and lan party and stuffs. Sam went back, so I slept on his bed.

Gotta thank him soon.

Never knew someone would be such a bitch. =_= Srsly.

Menos Forest… lawl Cero… xD

Oretta… Awai Tsubasa… =D

©eXPeri3nc3 2007. ARR. 9:07 PM 11/11/2007